- coupe 16,899
- 18,391 below average
- 3,000 great
- Twin Falls, ID
-
- ksl.com
- 18,391 below average coupe 16,899 gasoline white automatic
1976 white cadillac eldorado front wheel drive 2 door sedan with 16899 original miles. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. Power locks, power windows, power seats and air conditioning. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wheel. Also there is a paint blemish with light surface rust where the ties of the car cover rubbed against the car. No mice and the car is solid with no rust in the floor boards. The interior is in very good shape. This has the 500 cid engine which was used in this car from 1970 to 1976. It also has electronic fuel injection. It has a new battery and will run but does need a new water pump. It was running excellent when parked but has been sitting for some time. We do have the original paperwork when this car was purchased. It has had two owners. It is part of an estate and we have the original paper work of when the car was purchased by the second owners showing the miles. The miles on the car are correct. This car has leather seats which are in excellent condition and is all electric. Wood panel trim on dash and doors. It has been stored outside with a car cover which had rotted from the sun. The car has sun damage to the vinyl roof , back side windows, and to the steering wh. Power Windows✔ Power Locks✔ Power Seats✔ Air Conditioning✔ Leather Seats
3,000 Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls, ID at ksl.com